CMIMC 2021 has ended! See the final results.

Individual Sweepstakes


Log in to view your results!

Top 50 Individuals

Rank Name Team Algebra/NT Geometry Combo/CS Total Score
1 Luke Robitaille Texas Momentum A 59.42 64.37 90.75 214.54
2 Ram Goel Orange County Math Circle GammaStars 59.36 36.01 63.55 158.92
3 Yichen Xiao PRISMS Falcons 35.91 48.68 65.15 149.74
4 Christopher Qiu Bridgewater Star 48.22 57.97 26.36 132.55
5 Xinyang Chen Texas Momentum A 35.91 24.29 64.50 124.70
6 Karthik Vedula Florida Alligators 45.00 57.97 19.00 121.97
7 Andrew Gu Orange County Math Circle BrawlphaStars 17.84 45.30 52.97 116.11
8 Jaedon Whyte Florida Alligators 56.70 46.61 7.36 110.67
9 William Wang Knights A 27.43 57.97 22.85 108.25
10 Alan Bu CCC Math 27.43 40.02 39.40 106.85
11 Benjamin Chen Team PIECE 23.77 45.30 36.94 106.01
12 Tianyue Cao PRISMS Falcons 33.36 33.94 37.89 105.19
12 Wilbert Chu Orange Purple 33.36 33.94 37.89 105.19
14 Zhening Li Toronto Math Circles 33.36 45.30 26.36 105.02
15 Reagan Choi Motown All Stars A 31.30 33.94 37.89 103.13
16 Maxim Li Motown All Stars A 45.06 37.32 19.00 101.38
17 Eric Shen University of Toronto Schools A 17.78 52.69 30.53 101.00
18 Powell Zhang Lexington Beta 53.22 5.28 41.56 100.06
19 Derek Liu Tour Epines 1 17.78 48.68 30.53 96.99
20 Daniel Tian Motown All Stars A 23.77 24.29 48.47 96.53
21 Sean Li YEA Spice 47.55 24.65 22.85 95.05
22 Raymond Feng YEA Spice 47.55 24.29 21.46 93.30
23 Anshul Guha MHSProfessionalJobbers 35.85 36.01 21.05 92.91
24 Mingwen Duan New Haven Math Circle 26.93 33.94 29.47 90.34
25 Alex Zhao Yuelu Academy 45.00 24.65 20.51 90.16
26 Daniel Xu Motown All Stars A 35.47 36.96 16.43 88.86
27 Albert An BISV Bobcats A 45.00 26.36 16.43 87.79
28 Davis Zong Lion 45.00 24.22 17.94 87.16
29 Amol Rama Random Math 50.56 14.93 21.46 86.95
30 Arnav Adhikari CNCM Team 1 38.92 40.02 7.05 85.99
31 Rishabh Das Tin Man 17.84 57.97 9.07 84.88
32 Vidur Jasuja Tin Man 20.50 24.65 39.28 84.43
33 Daniel Park The Jigglypuff Attacked 33.36 19.01 31.92 84.29
34 Alex Gu Gunn Alpha 15.73 48.32 18.89 82.94
35 Pravalika Putalapattu Jung's Trainees 29.71 24.65 27.87 82.23
36 Dylan Yu Texas Momentum C 45.00 5.28 31.63 81.91
37 Kevin Zhao Lexington Alpha 24.21 45.30 11.53 81.04
38 Mason Fang Tigershark 26.99 35.58 17.29 79.86
39 Albert Wang Florida Alligators 24.88 37.32 17.29 79.49
40 Perryn Chang PHS Math Team A 45.00 24.65 9.17 78.82
41 Preston Fu Saratoga 1 24.21 36.01 17.29 77.51
42 Benjamin Liu Orange County Math Circle BrawlphaStars 35.85 14.93 26.36 77.14
42 Neel Basu Orange County Math Circle BrawlphaStars 35.85 14.93 26.36 77.14
44 Isabella Zhu The Jigglypuff Attacked 33.36 36.01 7.36 76.73
45 Andrew Wen Irrational Root Theorem 26.26 48.68 0.00 74.94
46 Brendan Biernacki Glenbrook North 1 24.88 31.68 17.29 73.85
47 Sanjana Das BISV Bobcats A 27.43 9.72 35.15 72.30
48 Nilay Mishra Random Math 39.07 9.72 22.85 71.64
49 Sai Konkimalla Random Math Team B 17.84 36.01 17.29 71.14
50 Chris Ge YEA Spice 17.63 35.65 17.29 70.57