CMIMC 2021 has ended! See the final results.

Algebra/NT Division 2 Results


Log in to view your results!

Top 51 Individuals

Rank Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Score
1 William Zhang Harker Omega 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 17.16
2 Luke Wang Alvan and the Chipmunks 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 13.82
3 Athiwat Ackaramongkolrotn FSAMathTeam 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 12.92
4 Eric Lin Bridgewater Star 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 12.36
4 Jonathan Zeng Ardrey Kell 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 12.36
4 Pranav Shankar Raritan Valley - Newton 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 12.36
7 Yi Du Blue Space 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 11.76
8 Andrew Liu Steve & Son 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 11.68
8 Bradley Cao Alvan and the Chipmunks 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 11.68
8 Danniel Cao Alvan and the Chipmunks 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 11.68
8 Emma Gao Harker Omega 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 11.68
8 Lillian You Steve & Son 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 11.68
13 William Szeto University of Toronto Schools A 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 11.20
14 Julia Xi Krebs Tricycles 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 10.44
15 Vivian Loh HYPERBOLIC 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 10.21
16 Gracelynne Hao Bridgewater Star 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 9.88
17 Leo Witzke MN All-State Math Team - White 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 9.85
18 Jieruei Chang PHS Team B 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 9.62
19 Elise Zhu Manhattan Ace 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 9.29
19 Lauren Shen Western PA 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 9.29
21 James Rydell Orange County Math Circle BetaStars 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 9.11
22 Elias Leventhal Pentagon Hexagon Oregon 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 8.61
22 Ethan Liu Harker Omega 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 8.61
22 Sophia Chen Orange County Math Circle BetaStars 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 8.61
25 Jerry Liu Bridgewater Star 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.12
25 Lavik Jain Penguins 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.12
25 Jeff Mak Usual Suspect 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.12
25 Arjun Rastogi Sharon A 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.12
25 Brian Shi +r1n1+f(x) B 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.12
25 Christisn Choi University of Toronto Schools Green 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.12
25 Dillion Chan Austin 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.12
25 Grace Gao Manhattan Ace 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.12
25 Greycen Ren Team PIECE 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.12
25 Hanyang Sha Sugar Land Independent 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.12
25 Jacqueline Fan Ardrey Kell 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.12
25 James Kim Steve & Son 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.12
25 Jasen Penchev Bulgaria Mixed 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.12
25 Kira Tang Lexington Delta 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.12
25 Lauren Teichholtz +r1n1+f(x) B 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.12
25 Manank Doshi Eurelius 2E 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.12
25 Michael Ding +r1n1+f(x) A 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.12
25 Shichun Xing PHS Team B 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.12
25 Shreyan Paliwal Pentagon Hexagon Oregon 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.12
25 Tongtong Ye skydive 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.12
25 Yavor Litchev Lexington Delta 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.12
46 Albert Ye Saratoga 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 6.81
47 Hristo Borisov BurgVAR 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 6.04
48 Sauman Das Alvan and the Chipmunks 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 5.64
48 Isaac Chen Compscale 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 5.64
48 Minkyu (David) Jun MN All-State Math Team - White 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 5.64
48 Sitan Gao Krebs Tricycles 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 5.64