CMIMC 2021 has ended! See the final results.

Geometry Division 2 Results


Log in to view your results!

Top 64 Individuals

Rank Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Score
1 Ethan Liu University of Toronto Schools A 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 20.92
2 William Zhang Harker Omega 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 17.78
3 Ethan Liu Harker Omega 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 17.33
4 Richard Yu FSAMathTeam2 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 12.93
5 Harry Chen CNCM Team 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 11.87
5 James Kim Steve & Son 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 11.87
5 Nathan Mihm MN All-State Math Team - Maroon 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 11.87
5 Praneet Rathi Steve & Son 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 11.87
9 Athiwat Ackaramongkolrotn FSAMathTeam 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 10.47
10 Hari Desikan CNCM Team 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 10.02
11 Songwen Chen Blue Space 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 9.95
12 Arushi Mantri Pentagon Hexagon Oregon 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 9.34
12 Brian Wang University of Toronto Schools A 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 9.34
12 Edison Shen Tour Epines 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 9.34
12 Gavin Wang Texas Momentum C 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 9.34
12 William Szeto University of Toronto Schools A 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 9.34
17 Jeffrey Wang Raritan Valley - Euler 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Christopher Li It's Bo' Time! 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Sparsho De It's Bo' Time! 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 James Lian CCC Math 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Akash Kumar +r1n1+f(x) A 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Akshar Yeccherla CNCM Team 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Alan Kappler Pentagon Hexagon Oregon 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Alice Zhong Texas Momentum C 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Angel Hristov BurgVAR 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Aniketh Tummala Harker Omega 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Anvaya Shiney-Ajay MN All-State Math Team - White 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Arul Mathur Gunn Beta 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Benlin Gan Orange County Math Circle GammaStars 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Elias Leventhal Pentagon Hexagon Oregon 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Elise Zhu Manhattan Ace 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Eric Chen MN All-State Math Team - Maroon 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Eric Wang Random Math Team B 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Ethan Rebello LGBT Unicorns 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Grace Gao Manhattan Ace 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Hanyang Sha Sugar Land Independent 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Hristo Borisov BurgVAR 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Jacqueline Fan Ardrey Kell 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 James Rydell Orange County Math Circle BetaStars 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Jason Zhang Motown All Stars B 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Jennifer Wang University of Toronto Schools A 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Joann Shi PHS Math Team A 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Jonathan Abraham Team PIECE 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Kat Dou University of Toronto Schools Orange 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Lauren Shen Western PA 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Mark Kirichev BurgVAR 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Medha Ravi Random Math Team B 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Michael Ding +r1n1+f(x) A 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Michelle Cao MN All-State Math Team - Maroon 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Miranda Zhao Marc Garneau Team 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Pari Agarwala Oakton HS Cougars 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Ram Potham Steve & Son 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Reese Zong Krebs Tricycles 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Rishabh Mallidi LGBT Unicorns 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Ruoxi Qian Long Island Super 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Sharvaa Selvan Florida Citrus 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Shreyan Paliwal Pentagon Hexagon Oregon 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Sitan Gao Krebs Tricycles 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Sreyas Adiraju NCSSM Kappa 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Stiliyan Kozhuharov BurgVAR 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Surya Subbarao Orange County Math Circle BetaStars 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Todor Slavov BurgVAR 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Vincent Wang Ardrey Kell 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28
17 Wenqi Ding KOOWIN ACADEMY 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 8.28